fbpx
FREE HK POST / COURIER FOR PURCHASE OVER HK$500

Warning: Declaration of PLL_Walker_List::walk($elements, $args = Array) should be compatible with Walker::walk($elements, $max_depth, ...$args) in /home/hkmassag/public_html/pinkauracare/wp-content/plugins/polylang/include/walker-list.php on line 0
  • No products in the cart.
Search

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy 

Privacy Policy of Pink Aura Care

It has been our policy to safeguard any personal information passed to us by our customers or users of our Site. Please read carefully the following policy to understand how your personal information will be treated by us. By accessing or using the site, you are acknowledging that you have read, understand, and agree, without limitation or qualification, to be bound by these Terms and Conditions. We reserve our right to change this policy from time to time by posting revisions on our site. This privacy policy is not intended to and does not in any event create any contractual or other legal rights on behalf of any party.

 

General policy

In order to safeguard information passed to us, Pink Aura Care will and procure our staff to abide strictly by the rules and requirements set out in the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance Chapter 486 of the Laws of Hong Kong Special Administrative Region of the People’s Republic of China (hereafter called as “HKSAR”) in order to follow the recognizable standards of personal data protection as much as possible.

 

Purpose of personal information collection
It may not be necessary for you to provide with your personal information (“information”) at the time of accessing our web site. If you would like to receive the latest Pink Aura Care promotional news, related information or contact us, you are requested to provide your personal information. You understand that any and all information you provide to info@pinkauracare.com will be collected and may be used for the purposes of:

  • ensuring the service quality
  • analyzing and doing research for clients and members, for example: conducting research in order to understand which part of the web site can be improved
  • informing members regarding the content update of web site
  • informing members about the promotion, discount offer or new product launch information.

 

Personal information are under strictly protection

Pink Aura Care takes to protect the security of each member’s personal information. We maintain reasonable safeguards for this Site to protect against unauthorized disclosure, use, alteration or destruction of the personal information you provide on the Site.

 

Using your personal information

We may, from time to time, communicate with you about news on the Site, our products, services or promotions, or for such other purpose(s) as Pink Aura Care deems appropriate. If at any time you would like us to delete any of your personal information or decide not to receive any communications from us, please feel free to contact us by email at info@pinkauracare.com anytime.

 

Use of Cookies

A “cookie” is a small piece of information that many web sites use to help make shopping online easier. It is stored on your computer’s hard drive. We do not store personally identifiable information in your “cookie”.

We use cookies in order to improve your shopping experience. When you visit our Site, your cookie helps us keep track of your shopping preferences. If you choose to register with us, your cookie allows us to recognize you when you return to our Site and provides you with access to your account information. Your cookie also assists us in keeping track of your shopping bag. If you request to receive emails from us, your cookie helps us deliver messages and information that we think might be of interest to you.

 

Intellectual Property

All information and content available on the Site , including but not limited to trademarks, logos, service marks, text, graphics, logos, button icons, images, audio clips, data compilations and software, and the compilation and organization thereof (collectively, the “Content”) is the property of Pink Aura Company and is protected by Hong Kong laws, including laws governing copyrights and trademarks.

Content nor any portion of the Site may be used, reproduced, duplicated, copied, sold, resold, accessed, modified, or otherwise exploited, in whole or in part, for any purpose without our express, prior written consent.

 

Changes

Pink Aura Care reserves the right but undertakes no duty to review or edit or otherwise change this website and any information contained on this website at its sole discretion and without prior notice.

 

Links to other web sites and services

The Pink Aura Care Site may contain links to other sites that are not under our control. These websites have their own policies regarding privacy. You should review those policies before visiting those web sites. We have no obligation and legal responsibility on providing linked websites and they are provided solely for convenience and information purposes.

If you have any questions about our privacy policy, please contact us by email at info@pinkauracare.com.

 

Ingredient disclaimer

In case of any product ingredients discrepancies between the English language version and the Chinese language version, the English language version shall prevail.